6201 Devon Ct Madison, WI 53711
Greentree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,674 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Devon Ct, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $449,419, approximately $353 per square foot. 6201 Devon Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Milele Chikasa Anana, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,680 | $431,200 | $136,600 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $13,780 | $409,100 | $136,600 | $272,500 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $357,600 | $124,200 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $12,043 | $322,200 | $111,900 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $5,635 | $280,200 | $97,300 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $252,400 | $87,700 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $235,900 | $82,000 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $220,500 | $82,000 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $4,682 | $210,000 | $78,100 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $200,000 | $74,400 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $186,700 | $74,400 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $186,700 | $74,400 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | $4,453 | $186,700 | $72,200 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map