6201 Fox Chase Dr Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $898,219 - $1,168,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,627
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Fox Chase Dr, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $997,055, approximately $274 per square foot. 6201 Fox Chase Dr is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Charles E. Boger Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Bernardini Andrew
Bought by
Brandt Robert Michael and Brandt Emily Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,298
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$899,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2011
Sold by
Bernardini Valerie
Bought by
Bernardini Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Park Creek Llc
Bought by
Bernardini Andrew and Bernardini Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Robert Michael | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Bernardini Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Bernardini Andrew | $71,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Robert Michael | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernardini Andrew | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $731,730 | $135,000 | $596,730 |
| 2024 | $4,646 | $731,730 | $135,000 | $596,730 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $573,010 | $112,000 | $461,010 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $531,510 | $112,000 | $419,510 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $531,510 | $112,000 | $419,510 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $531,510 | $112,000 | $419,510 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $456,890 | $75,000 | $381,890 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $456,890 | $75,000 | $381,890 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $456,890 | $75,000 | $381,890 |
| 2016 | $3,509 | $403,320 | $75,000 | $328,320 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $403,320 | $75,000 | $328,320 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $403,320 | $75,000 | $328,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map