6201 Lynch Store Rd Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $80,355 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Lynch Store Rd, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $280,089. 6201 Lynch Store Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Gravelly Hill Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Rodriguez Rodrigo and Rodriguez Ana Maria
Bought by
Rodriguez Guevara Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Marlin Acres Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Rodrigo and Espinosa Ana Maria Maldonado
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Bought by
Marlin Acres Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Atkins Calvin Allen and Atkins Mary Lloyd
Bought by
Harris Kevin J and Kissane Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Guevara Alfredo | $13,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Rodrigo | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Marlin Acres Llc | $1,000 | -- | |
| Harris Kevin J | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Rodrigo | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $13,600 | $12,700 | $900 |
| 2024 | $45 | $4,700 | $3,800 | $900 |
| 2023 | $43 | $4,700 | $3,800 | $900 |
| 2022 | $43 | $4,700 | $3,800 | $900 |
| 2021 | $42 | $4,700 | $3,800 | $900 |
| 2020 | $45 | $4,700 | $3,800 | $900 |
| 2018 | $44 | $4,700 | $3,800 | $900 |
| 2017 | $53 | $4,700 | $3,800 | $900 |
| 2016 | $53 | $5,541 | $4,641 | $900 |
| 2015 | $53 | $5,541 | $4,641 | $900 |
| 2014 | $53 | $5,541 | $4,641 | $900 |
Source: Public Records
Map