6201 Mallet Dr Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $968,315 - $1,120,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,734
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Mallet Dr, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $1,078,329, approximately $227 per square foot. 6201 Mallet Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Parr's Ridge Elementary School, Mount Airy Elementary School, and Mount Airy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lindsay Aldwin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,850
Outstanding Balance
$69,046
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,009,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lindsay Aldwin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,850
Outstanding Balance
$69,046
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,009,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Kennard Warfield
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Kennard Warfield
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Aldwin C | $792,615 | -- | |
| Lindsay Aldwin C | $792,615 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $275,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Aldwin C | $118,850 | |
| Open | Lindsay Aldwin C | $634,050 | |
| Closed | Lindsay Aldwin C | $118,850 | |
| Closed | Lindsay Aldwin C | $634,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,190 | $815,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,858 | $785,700 | $230,100 | $555,600 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $743,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,904 | $700,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,106 | $657,800 | $230,100 | $427,700 |
| 2020 | $7,493 | $657,800 | $230,100 | $427,700 |
| 2019 | $7,493 | $657,800 | $230,100 | $427,700 |
| 2018 | $7,712 | $683,300 | $230,100 | $453,200 |
| 2017 | $7,543 | $668,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $653,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $638,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $628,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map