Estimated Value: $396,000 - $411,528
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 S 1375 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $406,132, approximately $278 per square foot. 6201 S 1375 E is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Austin Smith
Bought by
Reel Makayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,269
Outstanding Balance
$22,269
Interest Rate
58%
Estimated Equity
$383,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Kap Layne and Kap Jill
Bought by
Smith Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,475
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Knox Kelvin Gene
Bought by
Kap Layne and Kap Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,475
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Jessen Gregory S
Bought by
Jessen Gregory Shane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Weaver Austin and Weaver Tiffany
Bought by
Jessen Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Weaver Austin and Weaver Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,159
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reel Makayla | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Smith Austin | -- | Rudd & Hawkes Ttl Ins Agcy L | |
| Kap Layne | -- | Artisan Title | |
| Jessen Gregory Shane | -- | Backman Fptp | |
| Jessen Gregory S | -- | First American Fashion Point | |
| Weaver Austin | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reel Makayla | $22,269 | |
| Open | Reel Makayla | $371,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Austin | $228,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessen Gregory Shane | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessen Gregory S | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Austin | $35,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Austin | $140,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $394,059 | $110,000 | $284,059 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $220,000 | $60,500 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $217,250 | $60,500 | $156,750 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $204,600 | $49,500 | $155,100 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $240,000 | $40,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $231,000 | $40,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $108 | $214,000 | $40,000 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $85 | $199,000 | $40,000 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $96,250 | $19,250 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $91,300 | $19,250 | $72,050 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $91,300 | $19,906 | $71,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map