6201 Ward Rd Sanborn, NY 14132
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6201 Ward Rd, Sanborn, NY 14132 and is currently estimated at $372,470, approximately $171 per square foot. 6201 Ward Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and Niagara Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,704 | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2024 | $7,704 | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2023 | $7,713 | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $7,485 | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2021 | $7,345 | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $5,287 | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $10,900 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map