Estimated Value: $591,000 - $941,073
2
Beds
3
Baths
600
Sq Ft
$1,354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62012 Dodds Rd, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $812,691, approximately $1,354 per square foot. 62012 Dodds Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tumalo Community School, Obsidian Middle School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Kimberling Mack M and Kimberling Patsy M
Bought by
Kimberling Mack Marion and Kimberling Patsy Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberling Mack Marion | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $262,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $255,160 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $247,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $233,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $226,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $226,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $220,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $213,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $207,490 | $0 | $0 |