62013 E Dead Wood Trail Oracle, AZ 85623
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $973,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,807
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62013 E Dead Wood Trail, Oracle, AZ 85623 and is currently estimated at $870,843, approximately $310 per square foot. 62013 E Dead Wood Trail is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Robson Ranch Mountains Llc
Bought by
Sanders Kenneth L and Sanders Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Kenneth L | $889,481 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $66,002 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $66,844 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $51,405 | $8,815 | $42,590 |
| 2022 | $4,064 | $41,034 | $8,815 | $32,219 |
| 2021 | $601 | $14,104 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map