6202 Castle Stone Ln Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $372,174 - $407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6202 Castle Stone Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $392,294, approximately $208 per square foot. 6202 Castle Stone Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Meyer Builders Douglas Homes Ltd
Bought by
Bodkin Michael P and Bodkin Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,497
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$381,797
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodkin Michael P | $151,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodkin Michael P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $101,322 | $14,455 | $86,867 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $101,322 | $14,455 | $86,867 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $75,702 | $14,207 | $61,495 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $75,702 | $14,207 | $61,495 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $75,702 | $14,207 | $61,495 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $64,155 | $12,040 | $52,115 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $64,155 | $12,040 | $52,115 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $64,155 | $12,040 | $52,115 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $59,987 | $13,388 | $46,599 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $59,987 | $13,388 | $46,599 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $59,987 | $13,388 | $46,599 |
| 2013 | $4,135 | $70,571 | $15,750 | $54,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map