6202 Donda St Amarillo, TX 79118
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6202 Donda St, Amarillo, TX 79118 and is currently estimated at $333,487, approximately $166 per square foot. 6202 Donda St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including City View Elementary School, Pinnacle Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Jsh Homes Lllp
Bought by
Helton Natasha Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$161,985
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Souvannakhily David and Souvannakhily Krystal
Bought by
Jsh Homes Lllp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,245
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Chrisway Holdings Llc
Bought by
Souvannakhily David and Souvannakhily Krystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,238
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Cotter Lee W and Cotter Carolyn
Bought by
Chrisway Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helton Natasha Lorena | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Jsh Homes Lllp | -- | None Available | |
| Souvannakhily David | -- | Fatco | |
| Chrisway Holdings Llc | -- | Fatc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helton Natasha Lorena | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jsh Homes Lllp | $178,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Souvannakhily David | $182,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Chrisway Holdings Llc | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $336,690 | $28,314 | $308,376 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $333,449 | $28,314 | $305,135 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $317,231 | $28,314 | $288,917 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $288,273 | $28,314 | $259,959 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $242,185 | $28,785 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $5,316 | $231,746 | $28,785 | $202,961 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $224,972 | $28,785 | $196,187 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $213,977 | $28,785 | $185,192 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $211,792 | $28,785 | $183,007 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $199,920 | $28,785 | $171,135 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $199,920 | $28,785 | $171,135 |
| 2014 | $4,080 | $195,971 | $28,785 | $167,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map