NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $142,396 - $161,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,807 Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 309,509 Sq Ft lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of September 2017

DON'T MISS THIS ONE! DID NOT FLOOD DURING HARVEY!! IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR A SPACIOUS HOME WITHOUT THE MAINTENANCE OF A YARD? LOOK NO FURTHER. THIS END UNIT HAS HIGH CEILINGS,IS SPACIOUS AND OPEN! THE MASTER IS DOWN WITH TWO BEDROOMS UP AND A DETACHED GARAGE. WHAT ELSE COULD YOU ASK FOR?

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carolyn McEathron

Keller Williams Realty Southwest License #0634528 Listed on: 09/14/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Aparna Dubey

Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists License #0681056

Century 21 Olympian Area Specialists

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7.11 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,807 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/14/17
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Creative Management Association
  • Fondren Sw Place Sec 02 T/H Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7.11 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2017-09-14

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Subdivision Name: Fondren Sw Place Sec 02 T/H
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:115-073-020-0008
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1807.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Living Room
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: WESTBURY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: FONDREN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1702.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Chitalia Kalpesh and Chitalia Krishna
Current Estimated Value
$150,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Jon Felix
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Smith Shawn V
Bought by
Jon Felix

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Gmbm Real Estate Venture
Bought by
Marsh Nunn Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
7.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chitalia Kalpesh -- None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $79,789 None Available
Jon Felix -- Alamo Title Company
Marsh Nunn Jean -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jon Felix $64,500
Previous Owner Marsh Nunn Jean $42,500
Closed Jon Felix $21,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/14/2017 09/14/17 Rented $1,275 0.0% --
09/14/2017 09/14/17 For Rent $1,275 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,922 $168,527 $42,000 $126,527
2024 $2,922 $139,661 $42,000 $97,661
2023 $2,922 $150,719 $24,750 $125,969
2022 $2,799 $121,589 $12,500 $109,089
2021 $2,573 $110,410 $12,500 $97,910
2020 $2,787 $110,531 $12,500 $98,031
2019 $2,208 $83,922 $12,500 $71,422
2018 $1,960 $77,470 $12,500 $64,970
2017 $1,709 $65,000 $12,500 $52,500
2016 $1,702 $64,747 $12,500 $52,247
2015 $997 $85,034 $40,000 $45,034
2014 $997 $43,000 $12,000 $31,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 54590514

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1150730200008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.