6202 E 33rd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Corbett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,298 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6202 E 33rd St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $288,075, approximately $159 per square foot. 6202 E 33rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Wheeler Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Mullins Michelle
Bought by
Mullins Bruce R and Mullins Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,082
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Sisneros Melissa
Bought by
Mullins Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
M
Bought by
Sisneros Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Seashore Paul T and Seashore Patricia A
Bought by
M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Seashore Paul T and Seashore Patricia Ann
Bought by
Seashore Paul T and Seashore Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Bruce R | -- | None Available | |