NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6202 E Mckellips Rd Unit 32 Mesa, AZ 85215

Estimated Value: $610,658

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,049 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Fitness Center
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of March 2018

This beautiful N/S facing home is spacious (3047 SF), bright and looks out onto the beautiful Painted Mountain golf course! Enjoy outside living with a built-in barbecue and also for those cool nights, a built-in fireplace! This basement home has two master bedrooms! Gorgeous kitchen and bathrooms! Easy lock and go in this gated neighborhood! A Must See! This home is also for sale!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lori Lane

AZ Lane Realty License #BR541814000 Listed on: 01/06/2018

Last Renter's Agent

Bethany Nieman

AZ Lane Realty License #SA676441000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2006 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,275 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Private Streets
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Two Primary Bathrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/6/18
  • Rent includes gardening service, cable TV
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-66-630

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Tuscany Villas Association, Phone Number (480) 551-6300
  • Built by Private builder
  • Tuscany Villas At Painted Subdivision, 1587B Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2006 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,275 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service, Cable TV
  • Available Date: 2018-01-06

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McKellips & Recker
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Tuscany Villas
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: 1587b
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Tuscany Villas at Painted
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Clustered
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 2 Master Baths
  • Living Area: 3049.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Street(s), Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, On Golf Course
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Stone, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other6: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Golf, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Name: Tuscany Villas
  • Phone: 480-551-6300
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Red Mountain Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shepherd Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5275.0
  • Parcel #: 141-66-630

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Private builder

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 141.00
  • Tax Lot: 32
  • Tax Map Number: 66.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Holman Richard D and Holman Debra J
Bought by
East Mckellips Llc
Current Estimated Value
$610,658

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Holman Richard D and Holman Debra J
Bought by
Holman Richard D and Holman Debra J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Tuscany Villas At Painted Mountain Llc
Bought by
Holman Richard D and Holman Debra J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
East Mckellips Llc -- None Available
Holman Richard D -- None Available
Holman Richard D $250,014 The Talon Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Holman Richard D $225,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/06/2018 01/06/18 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,348 $44,076 -- --
2024 $4,362 $41,977 -- --
2023 $4,362 $50,270 $10,050 $40,220
2022 $4,271 $41,250 $8,250 $33,000
2021 $4,324 $38,230 $7,640 $30,590
2020 $4,267 $36,960 $7,390 $29,570
2019 $3,987 $34,320 $6,860 $27,460
2018 $3,827 $35,230 $7,040 $28,190
2017 $3,713 $34,480 $6,890 $27,590
2016 $3,644 $35,860 $7,170 $28,690
2015 $3,425 $31,350 $6,270 $25,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5705279

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-66-630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.