Estimated Value: $87,394 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
552
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6202 Lucas Rd, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $131,849, approximately $238 per square foot. 6202 Lucas Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Leota Fiedler Elementary School, and Kate Dowdall Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Spaleny Norman and Spaleny Robert W
Bought by
Spaleny Norman and Spaleny Eric Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaleny Norman | -- | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $285 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $272 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $899 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $248 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $245 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $848 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |