6202 Oakleaf Rd Dallas, TX 75248
North Dallas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,850 - $932,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6202 Oakleaf Rd, Dallas, TX 75248 and is currently estimated at $865,963, approximately $274 per square foot. 6202 Oakleaf Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Prestonwood Elementary School, Parkhill Junior High School, and Westwood Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $767,240 | $300,000 | $467,240 |
| 2024 | $6,068 | $767,240 | $300,000 | $467,240 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $579,410 | $235,000 | $344,410 |
| 2022 | $15,239 | $579,410 | $235,000 | $344,410 |
| 2021 | $12,476 | $448,670 | $175,000 | $273,670 |
| 2020 | $12,656 | $448,670 | $175,000 | $273,670 |
| 2019 | $13,250 | $448,670 | $175,000 | $273,670 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $423,400 | $200,000 | $223,400 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $443,710 | $200,000 | $243,710 |
| 2016 | $9,735 | $344,340 | $125,000 | $219,340 |
| 2015 | $7,604 | $317,940 | $125,000 | $192,940 |
| 2014 | $7,604 | $317,940 | $125,000 | $192,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map