NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6202 Pathfinder Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $566,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,824 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,498 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Oakville Middle School Rated 10
  • High Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2024

Welcome Home! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 full bath RANCH with brick & stone façade has exceptional curb appeal & is an opportunity you don’t want to miss out on! Boasting over 3800sqft total living space, this home offers the sought-after divided bedroom floor plan, open concept living area, oversized 3 car garage & finished walkout lower level! It surely will not disappoint! The airy kitchen features 42” cabinetry, granite countertops, SS appliances & is right off the main level laundry rm. The breakfast room opens up to the large deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard & patio. The living room has large bay window, built in bookcases & stone gas fireplace! Separate dining room with exquisite chandelier. The primary bedroom is tucked away and features tray ceilings & luxurious bathroom with separate tub, shower & walk-in closet. 2 additional bedrooms & full bath on main level. The finished walkout lower level has HUGE rec area, family rm, wet bar, home gym or office & 4 bedrm!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Armbruster

Principle Realty Solutions License #2009034394 Listed on: 01/10/2024

Co-Listed By

Vince Lindwedel

Principle Realty Solutions License #2004006911

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Lopiccolo

American Realty Group License #2005026477

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,858

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x151
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33J-63-0871

Community Details

Recreation

  • Recreational Area

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,858

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fencing, Level Lot, Sidewalks, Streetlights
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Reso Association Amenities: Underground Utilities
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MARPRRS01
  • Co List Office Phone: 7290001
  • Co List Office Phone: 7290001
  • Subdivision Name: Winchester Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2256
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Window Features: Six Panel Door(s), Bay/Bow Window, Sliding Glass Doors, Some Insulated Wndws
  • Age: 15
  • Special Areas: Bonus Room,Family Room,Living Room,Main Floor Laundry
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Bathroom in LL, Full, Partially Finished, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area, Sump Pump, Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Carpets, Window Treatments, Wet Bar, Some Wood Floors
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1568
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom Description: Divided Bdr Flr Plan,Possible Extra Lw Lv,Main Floor Master,Master Bdr. Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Flood Plain No, Occupancy Perm Req, Sellers Discl. Avail, Unincorporated
  • Construction Type: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 425
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Point Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Mehlville R-IX
  • High School: Oakville Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oakville Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 76x151
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326
  • Parcel Number: 33J-63-0871

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5858

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2024
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
List Price
$499,000
Views
148
Current Estimated Value
$555,956

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.25%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,890
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,918

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2015
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
List Price
$395,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2014
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
List Price
$384,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.60%
Original Mortgage
$312,400
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Schick Stephen J and Schick Mary C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
4.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mcallister Megan -- Freedom Title
Shope Jeffrey N $368,000 Investors Title Co Clayton
Sturm Richard $390,500 Investors Title Company
Schick Stephen J $342,067 Sec
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcallister Megan $260,000
Previous Owner Sturm Richard $312,400
Previous Owner Schick Stephen J $242,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Sold -- -- --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2024 01/17/24 For Sale $499,000 +31.4% $130 / Sq Ft
03/07/2016 03/07/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/22/2016 01/22/16 Price Changed $379,900 -1.3% $168 / Sq Ft
11/12/2015 11/12/15 Price Changed $384,900 -2.6% $171 / Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 For Sale $395,000 +2.6% $175 / Sq Ft
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/23/2014 07/23/14 For Sale $384,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Pending -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,934 $97,280 $22,310 $74,970
2024 $5,934 $88,580 $11,150 $77,430
2023 $5,858 $88,580 $11,150 $77,430
2022 $4,970 $75,500 $11,150 $64,350
2021 $4,810 $75,500 $11,150 $64,350
2020 $4,887 $72,980 $11,150 $61,830
2019 $4,873 $72,980 $11,150 $61,830
2018 $4,915 $66,480 $9,310 $57,170
2017 $4,908 $66,480 $9,310 $57,170
2016 $4,866 $63,230 $9,310 $53,920

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS24001652

MARIS MLS

APN: 33J-63-0871

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.