$499,000
SOLD MAY 7, 2026

6202 S 62nd St Rogers, AR 72758

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,050 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2026

$243 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Step into your dream home in The Iveys Subdivision, Rogers! This immaculate meticulously-maintained 2,085 sq ft gem (4 bed, 2 bath) sits just a short walk from award-winning Mt. Hebron Park—the beloved family hub featuring an expansive inclusive playground, splash pad, sports fields, trails, and more. A true gardener’s paradise with raised-bed gardens and meticulously prepared soil ready for your green thumb. Inside, a wonderful split-floorplan flows effortlessly beneath vaulted ceilings with wood beams and cozy gas-log fireplace. The incredible kitchen shines with granite counters, custom cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. The master suite offers dual walk-in closets plus a luxurious tiled shower. Extras include central vacuum, real hardwood floors, and a fenced backyard oasis.
Enjoy The Iveys’ community pool and clubhouse. In booming NW Arkansas, this move-in-ready beauty delivers unmatched lifestyle and value. Schedule your private showing today—opportunities like this don’t last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Limbird Team

Limbird Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 855-755-7653 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Cameron Lagrone

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office License #EB00077363

Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,569

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 70

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,569

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Iveys Ph II, The Rogers
  • Directions: From I-49 take exit 81 for Pleasant Grove Rd. Head west on Pleasant Grove Rd. At the traffic circle, continue on Pleasant Grove Rd. Turn left on South Pinnacle Hills Pkwy. S Pinnacle Hills Pkwy turns right and becomes S Wallis Rd. Turn left onto Mount Hebron Rd. At the traffic circle, take the 1st exit onto W Garrett Rd. Turn left onto S 60th St. Turn right at the 1st cross street onto W Murfield Dr. Turn left onto S 62nd St. Property will be on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 855-755-7653
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Counter Top, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite Counters, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2050.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Near Park, Subdivision

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bentonville

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2569.0
  • Tax Block: N/A
  • Tax Lot: 70

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2019
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Signature Builders Llc
Bought by
Lovato Richard W and Lovato Christine L
Seller's Agent
Joseph Hayes
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
Buyer's Agent
Delilah Williamson
Century 21 Lyons & Associates
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$289,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $289,900 Realty Title & Closing Svcs
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Sold $499,000 0.0% $243 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $499,000 +72.1% $243 / Sq Ft
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Sold $289,900 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2019 11/10/19 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 For Sale $289,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,149 $83,524 $14,000 $69,524
2024 $3,400 $83,524 $14,000 $69,524
2023 $3,238 $52,990 $13,000 $39,990
2022 $2,863 $52,990 $13,000 $39,990
2021 $2,855 $52,990 $13,000 $39,990
2020 $2,948 $54,030 $6,800 $47,230
2019 $418 $6,800 $6,800 $0
2018 $418 $6,800 $6,800 $0

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1343103

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 02-23507-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.