6202 Stable Downs San Antonio, TX 78249
Tanglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,424 - $441,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6202 Stable Downs, San Antonio, TX 78249 and is currently estimated at $434,356, approximately $143 per square foot. 6202 Stable Downs is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Rawlinson Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Stone Bryant Mason and Stone Sharlla P
Bought by
Mason And Sharlla Stone Revocable Trust and Stone
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Stone Bryant Mason and Stone Sharlla P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason And Sharlla Stone Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stone Bryant Mason | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Bryant Mason | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $417,327 | $120,240 | $309,760 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $379,388 | $120,240 | $338,970 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $344,898 | $120,240 | $294,060 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $313,544 | $91,130 | $266,870 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $285,040 | $77,460 | $207,580 |
| 2020 | $7,748 | $297,000 | $45,710 | $251,290 |
| 2019 | $7,474 | $279,000 | $45,710 | $233,290 |
| 2018 | $7,118 | $265,540 | $45,710 | $223,790 |
| 2017 | $6,482 | $241,400 | $45,710 | $195,690 |
| 2016 | $6,242 | $232,450 | $45,710 | $186,740 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $228,000 | $45,710 | $182,290 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $214,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map