6202 Trellick Ct Bryan, TX 77802
Copperfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,926 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6202 Trellick Ct, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $346,482, approximately $189 per square foot. 6202 Trellick Ct is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Sam Houston Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Vargas Joseph and Vargas Kristy R
Bought by
Almanza Andres E and Almanza Elisabeth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,560
Outstanding Balance
$213,965
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Doan James G and Barnett Rhondia A
Bought by
Vargas Joseph and Vargas Kristy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Lingren P Scott and Lingren Kimberly
Bought by
Doan James G and Doan Rhondia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almanza Andres E | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Doan James G | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almanza Andres E | $240,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Doan James G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $338,213 | $54,000 | $284,213 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $328,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,601 | $299,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,962 | $271,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $247,132 | $45,000 | $202,132 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $233,804 | $45,000 | $188,804 |
| 2019 | $5,575 | $227,100 | $45,000 | $182,100 |
| 2018 | $5,420 | $220,760 | $45,000 | $175,760 |
| 2017 | $5,110 | $207,300 | $45,000 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $193,560 | $35,000 | $158,560 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $180,560 | $35,000 | $145,560 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $175,390 | $35,000 | $140,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map