6203 Bentpath Dr Columbia, MO 65203
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $868,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,023
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6203 Bentpath Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $772,704, approximately $153 per square foot. 6203 Bentpath Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Walker Bruce J and Walker Pamela M
Bought by
Khanna Sanjeev K and Khanna Vinita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khanna Sanjeev K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,488 | $114,347 | $8,707 | $105,640 |
| 2024 | $6,737 | $99,869 | $8,707 | $91,162 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $99,869 | $8,707 | $91,162 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $92,474 | $8,707 | $83,767 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $92,474 | $8,707 | $83,767 |
| 2020 | $6,590 | $92,474 | $8,707 | $83,767 |
| 2019 | $6,590 | $92,474 | $8,707 | $83,767 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $92,474 | $8,707 | $83,767 |
| 2016 | $6,544 | $92,474 | $8,707 | $83,767 |
| 2015 | $6,010 | $92,474 | $8,707 | $83,767 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,474 | $8,707 | $83,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map