6203 Bowery Amarillo, TX 79119
Hillside Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,063 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6203 Bowery, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $491,766, approximately $179 per square foot. 6203 Bowery is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Greenways Intermediate School, and West Plains Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Collins Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Owen Derik and Owen Cyrstal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Outstanding Balance
$292,391
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$199,375
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Derik | -- | Lawyers Title Of Amarillo |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owen Derik | $331,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,124 | $482,559 | $30,000 | $452,559 |
| 2024 | $10,124 | $523,258 | $30,000 | $493,258 |
| 2023 | $10,394 | $533,590 | $30,000 | $503,590 |
| 2022 | $11,072 | $505,267 | $30,000 | $475,267 |
| 2021 | $9,776 | $415,209 | $30,000 | $385,209 |
| 2020 | $688 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $684 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $508 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map