$219,900
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
Last list price

6203 E 147th Terrace Grandview, MO 64030

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
8,570 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$132 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Thermal Windows
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Remarkable remodel! Step inside to all-new carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious living room is filled with natural light from oversized front windows, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The fully updated kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring white shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, a subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for any home chef. Retreat to the primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and private en-suite bathroom showcasing a beautifully tiled walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a fully remodeled hall bathroom complete the main level. The finished basement offers tons of bonus space, ideal for a media room, play area, or home office, and includes a convenient half bath and walkout access to the backyard. Additional highlights include low-maintenance vinyl siding, newer vinyl windows, and a spacious fenced backyard. Conveniently located with easy highway access—this one is a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

YFA Team

Your Future Address, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-220-3260 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Co-Listed By

Aaron Leib

Your Future Address, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-220-3260 License #2011007693

Last Buyer's Agent

Chase Routon

Real Broker, LLC License #2020034212

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,737

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,570 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 67-720-06-03-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,737

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,570 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSYRFA
  • Co List Office Name: Your Future Address, LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-220-3260
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: YFA Team
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSYRFA
  • List Office Name: Your Future Address, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 913-220-3260
  • Living Area: 1660
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-220-3260
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8570
  • Parcel Number: 67-720-06-03-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Belvidere Heights Add
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1737

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Belvidere
  • High School: Grandview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2026
Closed on
May 4, 2026
List Price
$219,900
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.36%
Original Mortgage
$210,622
Outstanding Balance
$210,622
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$22,645

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc
Bought by
All Pro Property Management Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Harleman Raymond
Bought by
Harleman Raymond

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Harleman Margit
Bought by
Harleman Margit and Harleman Raymond E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Waits Rob and Waits Jill
Bought by
Harleman Margit

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,950
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Labanc Real La
Bought by
Waits Rob and Waits Jill

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alliance National Title Agency
Trustee Deed $130,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Of Ks City Inc
Corporate Deed -- Stewart Title Of Ks City Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $210,622 FHA
Previous Owner $74,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $82,950 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $219,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,523 $21,531 $3,099 $18,432
2024 $1,523 $18,723 $2,985 $15,738
2023 $1,496 $18,722 $2,046 $16,676
2022 $1,419 $16,530 $3,059 $13,471
2021 $1,418 $16,530 $3,059 $13,471
2020 $1,195 $14,750 $3,059 $11,691
2019 $1,152 $14,750 $3,059 $11,691
2018 $636 $7,574 $1,501 $6,073
2017 $636 $7,574 $1,501 $6,073
2016 $643 $7,503 $2,047 $5,456
2014 $640 $7,356 $2,007 $5,349

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2610367

Heartland MLS

APN: 67-720-06-03-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.