6203 Quentin St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $303,950 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6203 Quentin St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $328,238. 6203 Quentin St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Kozey Mark R and Kozey Maureen K
Bought by
Kozey Maureen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozey Maureen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $294,400 | $30,100 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $294,400 | $30,100 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $4,039 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $3,409 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $169,200 | $30,200 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map