6203 Silver Leaf Ln Lakeland, FL 33813
Estimated Value: $347,309 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6203 Silver Leaf Ln, Lakeland, FL 33813 and is currently estimated at $375,327, approximately $207 per square foot. 6203 Silver Leaf Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Scott Lake Elementary School, Combee Academy of Design & Engineering, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Pearsall Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Hallam Properties Llc
Bought by
Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearsall Kimberly R | $199,400 | -- | |
| Southern Homes Of Polk County Inc | $42,000 | Insured Real Estate Title Sv |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $207,742 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,647 | $201,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $196,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $190,298 | $0 | $0 |