6204 Devinney Cir Arvada, CO 80004
Ralston Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,057,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,465
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6204 Devinney Cir, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $1,002,932, approximately $224 per square foot. 6204 Devinney Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Pattison Kay Lynn
Bought by
Rohner Daniel and Rohner Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,353
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Slocum Kay Lynn
Bought by
Pattison Kay Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Slocum Miles R and Slocum Kay Lynn
Bought by
Slocum Kay Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Slocum Miles R and Slocum Kay Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohner Daniel | $460,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Pattison Kay Lynn | -- | Security Title | |
| Slocum Kay Lynn | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Slocum Miles R | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rohner Daniel | $414,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pattison Kay Lynn | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slocum Kay Lynn | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slocum Miles R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $57,702 | $19,255 | $38,447 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $53,748 | $20,044 | $33,704 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $53,748 | $20,044 | $33,704 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $44,343 | $14,765 | $29,578 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $45,620 | $15,190 | $30,430 |
| 2020 | $4,244 | $43,980 | $15,288 | $28,692 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $43,980 | $15,288 | $28,692 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $39,387 | $9,981 | $29,406 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $39,387 | $9,981 | $29,406 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $36,954 | $7,486 | $29,468 |
| 2015 | $3,217 | $40,385 | $7,486 | $32,899 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $31,776 | $7,307 | $24,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map