6204 E 152nd Terrace Unit A Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $129,119 - $159,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6204 E 152nd Terrace Unit A, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $143,040, approximately $114 per square foot. 6204 E 152nd Terrace Unit A is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Martin City Elementary School, and Grandview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $17,653 | $2,757 | $14,896 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $21,677 | $2,867 | $18,810 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $21,677 | $2,240 | $19,437 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $15,200 | $5,919 | $9,281 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $15,200 | $5,919 | $9,281 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $13,406 | $5,919 | $7,487 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $13,406 | $5,919 | $7,487 |
| 2018 | $514 | $6,123 | $836 | $5,287 |
| 2017 | $514 | $6,123 | $836 | $5,287 |
| 2016 | $512 | $5,969 | $1,778 | $4,191 |
| 2014 | $519 | $5,969 | $1,778 | $4,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map