6204 Herbert Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6204 Herbert Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $228,061, approximately $191 per square foot. 6204 Herbert Rd is a home with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Danchise Anthony
Bought by
Deley Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,393
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Bought by
Danchise Anthony and Danchise Violet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deley Michael P | $69,500 | -- | |
| Danchise Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deley Michael P | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $57,410 | $11,200 | $46,210 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $57,410 | $11,200 | $46,210 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $57,410 | $11,200 | $46,210 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $43,230 | $9,860 | $33,370 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $43,230 | $9,860 | $33,370 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $43,230 | $9,860 | $33,370 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $39,130 | $9,860 | $29,270 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $39,130 | $9,860 | $29,270 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $39,130 | $9,860 | $29,270 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $34,740 | $10,300 | $24,440 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $34,740 | $10,300 | $24,440 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $34,740 | $10,300 | $24,440 |
| 2013 | $1,815 | $34,740 | $10,300 | $24,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map