$530,000

Estimated payment $3,156/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,091 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Stables
  • Private Pool
  • Deck
  • Centennial Elementary School Rated A
  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Experience refined country living with all the modern amenities on this beautifully updated ranch-style home situated on 1.25 acres outside city limits. Nestled on a quiet corner lot shaded by towering oak trees, this property offers peaceful surroundings where deer, turkey, and other wildlife can often be seen right from your backyard. Completely renovated, this home features a new roof, quartz countertops, updated sinks and fixtures, new flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and countless additional improvements designed for today’s lifestyle. Blending timeless ranch-style charm with contemporary updates, this property offers both comfort and functionality. Inside, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms thoughtfully designed to provide comfort and privacy, along with 2.1 well-appointed bathrooms that add both convenience and everyday luxury. The open and inviting layout creates an ideal setting for family living and entertaining alike. A two-car garage provides secure parking and additional storage space. Step outside and enjoy your own private outdoor retreat featuring an inground pool, spacious deck, and exceptional entertaining space perfect for hosting gatherings, relaxing evenings, or enjoying the peaceful country setting. Surrounded by mature oak trees and abundant wildlife, the outdoor living area creates the perfect extension of the home’s warm and inviting atmosphere. The property includes a well, an extra large storm shelter, a vinyl liner inground pool and a single car outbuilding perfect to store mower or other yard equipment. The yard also has shaded dog runs and a separate field that is perfect for a future garden. Edmond Public Schools with local trash service, but avoiding Edmond utilities. Offering the perfect balance of peaceful country living and modern convenience, this beautifully updated property is a rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in a highly desirable location.

Listing Agent

Carrie Ann Fryar

Carrie Fryar Realty, Inc License #143338 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,908

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Stables

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 199371430

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,908

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCCARR01
  • Directions: Take the Waterloo exit off I-35, turn right, go strait then take a right on Blackberry Road.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry Room, Stained Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck-Open, Outbuildings, Rain Gutters, Stable, Storage

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Concrete

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54450

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 5
  • Tax Lot: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,786 $38,160 $6,938 $31,222
2023 $3,645 $35,970 $5,500 $30,470
2022 $2,078 $19,861 $3,098 $16,763
2021 $1,970 $18,915 $3,603 $15,312
2020 $1,794 $18,015 $3,539 $14,476
2019 $1,802 $18,015 $3,207 $14,808
2018 $1,813 $18,015 $0 $0
2017 $1,805 $18,014 $3,377 $14,637
2016 $1,801 $18,015 $3,434 $14,581
2015 $1,799 $18,014 $3,407 $14,607
2014 $1,796 $18,014 $3,448 $14,566
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $530,000 +62.8% $171 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $325,500 -7.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/11/2021 12/11/21 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2021 11/19/21 For Sale $350,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,500 Stewart-Ok City
Warranty Deed $325,500 Stewart-Ok City
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1229287

MLSOK

APN: 199371430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.