Estimated Value: $91,579
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6204 W Main St, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $91,579, approximately $93 per square foot. 6204 W Main St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Evergreen Junior High School, and H. L. Bourgeois High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $12,530 | $2,360 | $10,170 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $12,530 | $2,360 | $10,170 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $12,230 | $2,360 | $9,870 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $12,230 | $2,360 | $9,870 |
| 2021 | $977 | $10,750 | $2,360 | $8,390 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $12,230 | $2,360 | $9,870 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $12,230 | $2,360 | $9,870 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $12,230 | $2,360 | $9,870 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $12,230 | $2,360 | $9,870 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $11,920 | $2,245 | $9,675 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $11,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,121 | $11,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map