Estimated Value: $289,864 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62043 M 40, Jones, MI 49061 and is currently estimated at $365,216, approximately $228 per square foot. 62043 M 40 is a home located in Cass County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Daniel
Bought by
Parks Justin and Parks Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Outstanding Balance
$152,229
Interest Rate
4.6%
Estimated Equity
$212,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Sebok Christopher Carl
Bought by
Hernandez Daniel and Mason Abbygail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,869
Interest Rate
4.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Mcelroy Richard D and Mcelroy Nancy L
Bought by
Sebok Christopher Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Justin | $216,000 | None Available | |