6205 Devon St Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $212,081 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6205 Devon St, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $231,020, approximately $240 per square foot. 6205 Devon St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Haverhill Elementary School, Portage North Middle School, and Portage Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $63,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $211 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map