6205 Kellogg Dr McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$755/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6205 Kellogg Dr, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,377,260, approximately $755 per square foot. 6205 Kellogg Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Gumbert James S
Bought by
Le Anh H and Nguyen,Lananh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$375,803
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,001,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Gumbert James S and Gumbert Janet H L
Bought by
Gumbert James S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Anh H | $930,000 | -- | |
| Gumbert James S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Anh H | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,171 | $1,197,250 | $645,000 | $552,250 |
| 2024 | $13,171 | $1,114,750 | $627,000 | $487,750 |
| 2023 | $11,315 | $982,620 | $531,000 | $451,620 |
| 2022 | $10,513 | $901,200 | $483,000 | $418,200 |
| 2021 | $10,143 | $847,720 | $431,000 | $416,720 |
| 2020 | $10,131 | $839,720 | $423,000 | $416,720 |
| 2019 | $9,697 | $803,690 | $403,000 | $400,690 |
| 2018 | $9,150 | $795,690 | $395,000 | $400,690 |
| 2017 | $9,421 | $795,690 | $395,000 | $400,690 |
| 2016 | $9,261 | $783,830 | $391,000 | $392,830 |
| 2015 | $8,672 | $761,390 | $380,000 | $381,390 |
| 2014 | $8,653 | $761,390 | $380,000 | $381,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map