6205 Lithopolis Rd Carroll, OH 43112
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6205 Lithopolis Rd, Carroll, OH 43112 and is currently estimated at $369,223, approximately $266 per square foot. 6205 Lithopolis Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Scott Roy V and Scott Sheila A
Bought by
Donohoo Daniel L and Donohoo Angela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohoo Daniel L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,958 | $126,160 | $77,740 | $48,420 |
| 2024 | $6,958 | $84,440 | $41,390 | $43,050 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $84,440 | $41,390 | $43,050 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $84,440 | $41,390 | $43,050 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $62,850 | $33,110 | $29,740 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $62,850 | $33,110 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $62,850 | $33,110 | $29,740 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $47,890 | $27,810 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $47,410 | $26,490 | $20,920 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $47,410 | $26,490 | $20,920 |
| 2015 | $1,683 | $45,510 | $26,490 | $19,020 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $45,680 | $26,660 | $19,020 |
| 2013 | $1,615 | $45,680 | $26,660 | $19,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map