NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6205 Osprey Lake Cir Riverview, FL 33578

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $244,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,412 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2022

Last sale price $250,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,575 / mo

66 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Welcome to The Osprey Run, a maintenance free private gated community that includes a pool, playground and dog park. This charming townhome features 3 BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHROOMS with walk in closets. On the first floor you will have one bedroom and one full bathroom and a large open concept living room/dining room combo with easy access to the kitchen, breakfast bar and a screened lanai. The second floor includes the master bedroom with upgraded master bathroom, also a second room and second complete bathroom. All bedrooms and Living room have ceiling fans. The property features a new A/C and water heater that were replaced 4 years ago and a new roof was changed in 2015. There is assigned parking and plenty of guest parking. The unit is conveniently located near shopping and dinning places just 20 minutes away from Tampa International Airport and 15 minutes way from downtown Tampa.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Izaguirre

JPT REALTY LLC License #3460167 Listed on: 06/20/2022

JPT REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Woods

RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED License #3353209

RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,340

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,412 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance
  • Robert Shipman Association, Phone Number (813) 868-1104
  • Osprey Run Twnhms Ph 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,340

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1412
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1200
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3382115?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/T3382115?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.9434
  • Price per Sq Ft: 177.05
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.92593
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Room Count: 3

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0389J
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Playground, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Association Fee: 230
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Robert Shipman
  • Phone: (813) 868-1104
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: robert@avidtampa.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2760
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 230
  • Total Monthly Fees: 230

Schools

  • Elementary School: Symmes-HB
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Giunta Middle-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-08-30-20-5UT-000016-00006.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2021-10-07
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Approval Process: Please contact HOA Manager, Robert Shipman with AVID Property Management (813) 868-1104
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact HOA Manager, Robert Shipman with AVID Property Management (813) 868-1104
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2340
  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Book Number: 91-12
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2022
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Cesar A
Bought by
Tod Cooper Thornton 2018 Irrevocable Trust and Thornton Gwen Ellen
Seller's Agent
Karen Izaguirre
JPT REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Karen Woods
RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
List Price
$264,999
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,999
-5.66%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$228,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,635
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.50%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2012
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.07%
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Carvajal William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Miranda Diana
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Miranda Diana
Bought by
Miranda Diana and Arroyo Santiago

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Osprey Run Developers Inc
Bought by
Miranda Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,850
Interest Rate
8.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tod Cooper Thornton 2018 Irrevocable Trust $250,000 Milestone Title Services
Hernandez Cesar A $85,000 Platinum Title Partners Llc
Carvajal William $58,900 Landcastle Title Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Miranda Diana -- Title Clearinghouse
Miranda Diana $104,300 Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hernandez Cesar A $83,460
Previous Owner Miranda Diana $143,200
Previous Owner Miranda Diana $95,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Sold $250,000 -5.7% $177 / Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Price Changed $264,999 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
07/19/2022 07/19/22 For Sale $264,999 -1.9% $188 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 For Sale $270,000 +217.6% $191 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $85,000 -- --
04/16/2013 04/16/13 Sold $85,000 -10.5% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2013 03/04/13 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2012 12/12/12 Price Changed $95,000 -5.0% $67 / Sq Ft
10/22/2012 10/22/12 For Sale $100,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,511 $131,465 -- --
2024 $1,511 $127,760 -- --
2023 $3,454 $186,252 $18,533 $167,719
2022 $2,654 $158,437 $15,752 $142,685
2021 $2,340 $118,865 $11,810 $107,055
2020 $2,381 $114,530 $11,381 $103,149
2019 $2,292 $108,512 $10,779 $97,733
2018 $915 $72,840 $0 $0
2017 $912 $78,768 $0 $0
2016 $907 $69,875 $0 $0
2015 $920 $69,389 $0 $0
2014 -- $68,838 $0 $0
2013 -- $54,336 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3382115

Stellar MLS

APN: U-08-30-20-5UT-000016-00006.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.