62053 Beech Circle Rd Cambridge, OH 43725
Estimated Value: $176,383 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62053 Beech Circle Rd, Cambridge, OH 43725 and is currently estimated at $208,596, approximately $192 per square foot. 62053 Beech Circle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pike Elementary School, Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School, and East Muskingum Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $49,648 | $12,044 | $37,604 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $49,648 | $12,044 | $37,604 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $39,718 | $9,636 | $30,082 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $39,710 | $9,630 | $30,080 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $39,710 | $9,630 | $30,080 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $35,230 | $7,250 | $27,980 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $35,230 | $7,250 | $27,980 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $35,230 | $7,250 | $27,980 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $30,540 | $6,310 | $24,230 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $30,540 | $6,310 | $24,230 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $30,540 | $6,310 | $24,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,050 | $6,020 | $22,030 |
| 2013 | $1,103 | $28,050 | $6,020 | $22,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map