NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6206 E 123rd Place Brighton, CO 80602

Estimated Value: $548,000 - $595,233

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2014

Last sale price $287,500 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,410 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

This is a well maintained home located on a great corner cul-de-sac lot with beautiful mountain views. The home shows pride of ownership and is in move in condition. The home features custom finished hardwood floors, Hunter Douglas blinds throughout, new appliances & a high efficiency Trane HVAC system. The fully finished basement is great for quests & additional living space. the large trx deck is great for entertaining family & friends & is perfect for those BBQ's.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Witzel

RE/MAX Alliance-Central Listed on: 03/17/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,383

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,520 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0012831

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,383

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,520 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Wright Farms
  • Directions: From 123rd & Holly, East on 123rd to 122nd, Left on 122nd to Krameria, Left on Krameria to 123rd Place, Turn right on 123rd Place, Property is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Legal Conforming
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2500
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot
  • Has Basement: 90%+ Finished Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath, 5 Piece Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Meridian
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet, Lawn Sprinkler System, Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Level
  • View: Foothills View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Electric, Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Thornton

• HighSchool: Horizon
  • Junior High Dist: Adams CO. Dist 12
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shadow Ridge

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7520
  • Parcel #: R0012831
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2383

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Hackenberry Stephen A
Bought by
Zavala Maria Cristina
Current Estimated Value
$563,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,424
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,134

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Lee Terry Richard Adam and Lee Terry Jennifer
Bought by
Hackenberry Stephen A and Hackenberry Rebecca M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2014
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Mcdowell Anthony M and Mcdowell Elizabeth N
Bought by
Lee Terry Richard Adam and Lee Terry Jennifer
Seller's Agent
Tom Witzel
RE/MAX Alliance-Central
Buyer's Agent
Non-IRES Agent
Non-IRES
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$287,500
Premium/Discount to List
$12,600
4.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.74%
Original Mortgage
$282,292
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Jatkauskas Curtis
Bought by
Mcdowell Anthony M and Mcdowell Elizabeth N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Drgac Richard W and Drgac Brec D
Bought by
Jatkauskas Curtis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Meridian Homes Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Drgac Richard W and Drgac Brec D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,250
Interest Rate
7.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zavala Maria Cristina $535,000 First American Title
Hackenberry Stephen A $355,000 Land Title Guarantee
Lee Terry Richard Adam $287,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
Mcdowell Anthony M $243,000 Title America
Jatkauskas Curtis $245,000 --
Drgac Richard W $161,336 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zavala Maria Cristina $428,000
Previous Owner Hackenberry Stephen A $250,000
Previous Owner Lee Terry Richard Adam $282,292
Previous Owner Mcdowell Anthony M $218,700
Previous Owner Jatkauskas Curtis $220,500
Previous Owner Drgac Richard W $153,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/03/2020 05/03/20 Off Market $287,500 -- --
04/24/2014 04/24/14 Sold $287,500 +4.6% $115 / Sq Ft
03/25/2014 03/25/14 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2014 03/17/14 For Sale $274,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,320 $37,950 $6,940 $31,010
2024 $4,320 $34,880 $6,380 $28,500
2023 $3,907 $40,250 $6,220 $34,030
2022 $3,907 $30,720 $6,390 $24,330
2021 $4,034 $30,720 $6,390 $24,330
2020 $3,750 $29,030 $6,580 $22,450
2019 $3,752 $29,030 $6,580 $22,450
2018 $3,331 $24,750 $6,480 $18,270
2017 $3,097 $24,750 $6,480 $18,270
2016 $2,770 $21,300 $3,740 $17,560
2015 $2,765 $21,300 $3,740 $17,560
2014 $2,457 $18,190 $3,100 $15,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE730022

IRES MLS

APN: 1571-32-3-22-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.