6206 Marmaduke Ave Saint Louis, MO 63139
Clifton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,045 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6206 Marmaduke Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63139 and is currently estimated at $221,261, approximately $180 per square foot. 6206 Marmaduke Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $34,920 | $2,150 | $32,770 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $29,010 | $2,150 | $26,860 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $29,010 | $2,150 | $26,860 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $26,130 | $2,150 | $23,980 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $26,130 | $2,150 | $23,980 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $23,750 | $2,150 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $23,750 | $2,150 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $20,410 | $2,150 | $18,260 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $20,410 | $2,150 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $16,950 | $2,150 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $16,950 | $2,150 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $16,950 | $2,150 | $14,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,040 | $2,150 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map