6206 Murray Dr Hanahan, SC 29410
Estimated Value: $190,545 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6206 Murray Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410 and is currently estimated at $252,515, approximately $252 per square foot. 6206 Murray Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hanahan Elementary School, Hanahan Middle School, and Hanahan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Brooks Troy W and Brooks Caroline L
Bought by
Shirley Elizabeth S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Elizabeth S | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $94,875 | $19,323 | $75,552 |
| 2024 | $344 | $3,795 | $773 | $3,022 |
| 2023 | $344 | $3,795 | $773 | $3,022 |
| 2022 | $301 | $3,300 | $600 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $289 | $3,300 | $600 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $278 | $3,300 | $600 | $2,700 |
| 2019 | $284 | $3,300 | $600 | $2,700 |
| 2018 | $258 | $3,048 | $600 | $2,448 |
| 2017 | $255 | $3,048 | $600 | $2,448 |
| 2016 | $258 | $3,050 | $600 | $2,450 |
| 2015 | $238 | $3,050 | $600 | $2,450 |
| 2014 | $204 | $3,050 | $600 | $2,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,050 | $600 | $2,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map