NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $245,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Last sale price $240,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,517 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Own this well-maintained all brick duplex with "New Roof" for sale in the heart of East Columbus. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants looking for income in a Mid-term or Long-term rental - live in one, rent the other! Each unit in this spacious duplex features 2-Bedrooms & 2-Full Bathrooms (private ensuite bathroom with shower & hallway bathroom with shower/tub combo). Unit (A): Updated Vinyl hardwood flooring throughout Unit (B): Like new carpeted flooring. Both Bedrooms have walk-in closets. This property offers a great blend of functionality and comfort with solid rental potential. Don't miss out on this opportunity — schedule your showing today! Contact us for more information or a private tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Pugh

Century 21 Premier Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 7065762400 License #303907 Listed on: 07/03/2025

Century 21 Premier Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Sylvester Seldon

Keller Williams Realty River Cities License #412592

Keller Williams Realty River Cities

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Olde Towne Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 099 021 002

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Macon Rd, Turn On Miller Rd, Turn Right Onto Olde Towne Dr. (2nd Duplex On The Right) From Highway Ga-85, Turn On Miller Rd, Turn Left Onto Olde Towne Dr. (2nd Duplex On The Right)
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Olde Towne
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Two Units
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2300

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Less than 1/2 Acre, Level
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Pad, Two per Unit, Level Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Parcel #: 099 021 002

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2025
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Gilley Hazlan and Bracken Hazel
Bought by
Lewis Jeffrey
Seller's Agent
Brad Pugh
Century 21 Premier Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Sylvester Seldon
Keller Williams Realty River Cities
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Views
158
Current Estimated Value
$241,061

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,061
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.70%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,061

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2022
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
2007 Liles Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bracken Hazel and Gilley Hazlan
Seller's Agent
Steve Register
Bickerstaff Parham, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Brad Pugh
Century 21 Premier Real Estate
List Price
$198,000
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-10.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Liles Paul V
Bought by
Liles Paul and Liles Harriet P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Jeffrey $240,000 None Listed On Document
Bracken Hazel $178,000 --
Liles Paul -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis Jeffrey $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold $240,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
08/17/2025 08/17/25 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2025 07/03/25 For Sale $240,000 +34.8% $104 / Sq Ft
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Sold $178,000 -10.1% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 For Sale $198,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,787 $71,200 $10,320 $60,880
2024 $2,800 $71,200 $10,320 $60,880
2023 $2,964 $75,244 $10,416 $64,828
2022 $2,443 $59,832 $10,416 $49,416
2021 $2,191 $53,544 $10,416 $43,128
2020 $2,187 $53,544 $10,416 $43,128
2019 $2,194 $53,544 $10,416 $43,128
2018 $2,194 $53,544 $10,416 $43,128
2017 $2,201 $53,544 $10,416 $43,128
2016 $1,531 $37,113 $5,741 $31,372
2015 $1,533 $37,113 $5,741 $31,372
2014 $1,082 $37,113 $5,741 $31,372
2013 -- $37,113 $5,741 $31,372

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 222018

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 099-021-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.