6206 Shady Side Rd Shady Side, MD 20764
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $759,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6206 Shady Side Rd, Shady Side, MD 20764 and is currently estimated at $661,087, approximately $366 per square foot. 6206 Shady Side Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Shady Side Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Hengemihle Frank H
Bought by
Hengemihle Rebecca F and Fluharty Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1992
Sold by
Hourihan Sara L
Bought by
Hengemihle Frank H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Sold by
Mccracken James G
Bought by
Hourihan Sara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hengemihle Rebecca F | -- | -- | |
| Hengemihle Frank H | $217,500 | -- | |
| Hourihan Sara L | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hengemihle Frank H | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $611,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,810 | $576,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,374 | $540,300 | $354,900 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $534,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,849 | $522,200 | $354,900 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $489,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,639 | $457,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $425,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $412,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $398,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map