6206 Streamview Ct Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $758,498 - $929,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,141
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6206 Streamview Ct, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $827,125, approximately $263 per square foot. 6206 Streamview Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including New Market Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Krueger Wade E and Krueger Vera G
Bought by
Krueger Wade E and Krueger Vera G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1986
Sold by
Cohen, Jay H. & Elise M.
Bought by
Krueger Wade E and Krueger Vera G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,338
Interest Rate
9.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1983
Sold by
Ritenour Ritenour R and Ritenour Jean W
Bought by
Cohen, Jay H. & Elise M.
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,900
Interest Rate
13.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1982
Sold by
Cantor Howard C
Bought by
Ritenour Ritenour R and Ritenour Jean W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,900
Interest Rate
17.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Wade E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Krueger Wade E | $36,900 | -- | |
| Cohen, Jay H. & Elise M. | $31,000 | -- | |
| Ritenour Ritenour R | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krueger Wade E | $22,338 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen, Jay H. & Elise M. | $23,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritenour Ritenour R | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,082 | $707,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,082 | $662,300 | $157,900 | $504,400 |
| 2023 | $7,395 | $630,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $597,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,496 | $565,400 | $122,900 | $442,500 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $546,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,278 | $527,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $509,000 | $122,900 | $386,100 |
| 2017 | $6,000 | $509,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $498,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $493,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,513 | $493,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map