$429,000
PENDING

62060 E Valley Crest Ct Tucson, AZ 85739

Estimated payment $2,838/month

Total Views 2,040
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,964 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Montana located on corner lot! Enjoy mountain views from front courtyard. Interior painted (2026), roof underlayment replaced (2022), irrigation system updated (2021), Renewal by Andersen windows thru-out, plus recently painted exterior & WaterTec system. Custom entry gate opens to Great Room with see-through gas fireplace shared with family room & patio slider. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, island, pantry, & cabinets with slide-outs & kitchen nook. Owner's Suite has bay window. EnSuite with walk-in shower & walk-in closet. Guest bedroom has closet & nearby bath. Laundry room with W/D & cabinets. 2 Car garage has 2022 W/H, sink, & storage cabinets. Enjoy covered patio with extended patio, built-in BBQ, cactus fountain, fruit trees, Astroturf, lovely landscaping & gated yard!

Listing Agent

Lauren Moore

Keller Williams Southern Arizona License #SA656517000 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Keller Williams Southern Arizona

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,929

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65' x 109' x 87' x 120'
  • Lot includes common area
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • South Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned Other - CALL

HOA Fees

  • $306 Monthly HOA Fees

• Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Frame With Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,964 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Shower Only in Secondary Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Active Adult
  • $350 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Saddlebrooke HOA 2 Association
  • Built by Robson
  • Montana
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,929

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$306 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Model Name: Montana
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: South
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 65' x 109' x 87' x 120'
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 478313
  • Subdivision Name: Saddlebrooke
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 218.43
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 49.24
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: Tile
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Closet
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, See Through, Insert, Gas, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Built-in Barbecue, Other, Fountain, Courtyard
  • Pool Conventional: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Insurance Claims History Report, Seller Prop Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Robson
  • Construction Type: Frame - Stucco, Stucco Finish
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Attached Garage Cabinets

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TRICO
  • Water Company: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Phone Connected
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Storage, Washer, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Water Company

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pickleball, Maintenance, Clubhouse, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: SaddleBrooke HOA 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Decorative Gravel, Sprinkler/Drip, Sprinklers In Front, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Zoning: Other - CALL

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2928.88

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,818 $41,208 -- --
2024 $2,726 $41,554 -- --
2023 $2,944 $33,404 $9,500 $23,904
2022 $2,726 $27,634 $9,500 $18,134
2021 $2,784 $25,134 $0 $0
2020 $2,899 $25,475 $0 $0
2019 $2,775 $25,166 $0 $0
2018 $2,747 $24,694 $0 $0
2017 $2,875 $25,570 $0 $0
2016 $2,837 $25,900 $9,500 $16,400
2014 $2,817 $25,673 $9,500 $16,173
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $429,000 +16.3% $218 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $369,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2021 03/19/21 For Sale $369,000 +44.7% $188 / Sq Ft
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Sold $255,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $255,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $369,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $255,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $370,000 Title Security Agency Of Az
Warranty Deed $353,500 Old Republic Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $217,422 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $350,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $296,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22608330

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 305-90-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.