6207 Braymoore Dr Galena, OH 43021
Estimated Value: $809,675 - $979,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,018
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6207 Braymoore Dr, Galena, OH 43021 and is currently estimated at $887,669, approximately $220 per square foot. 6207 Braymoore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Cox Laura J and Cox Daniel L
Bought by
Nieset Nicholas N and Nieset Erin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Outstanding Balance
$412,237
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$475,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Cox Daniel L and Cox Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,700
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieset Nicholas N | $575,000 | -- | |
| Cox Daniel L | $483,000 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieset Nicholas N | $517,500 | |
| Closed | Nieset Nicholas N | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Daniel L | $334,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,098 | $226,630 | $52,850 | $173,780 |
| 2023 | $13,045 | $226,630 | $52,850 | $173,780 |
| 2022 | $14,592 | $200,690 | $42,000 | $158,690 |
| 2021 | $14,680 | $200,690 | $42,000 | $158,690 |
| 2020 | $14,744 | $200,690 | $42,000 | $158,690 |
| 2019 | $13,437 | $188,930 | $42,000 | $146,930 |
| 2018 | $13,306 | $188,930 | $42,000 | $146,930 |
| 2017 | $11,894 | $162,050 | $42,000 | $120,050 |
| 2016 | $12,032 | $162,050 | $42,000 | $120,050 |
| 2015 | $10,963 | $162,050 | $42,000 | $120,050 |
| 2014 | $10,842 | $162,050 | $42,000 | $120,050 |
| 2013 | $11,003 | $162,050 | $42,000 | $120,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map