6207 Canada Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated payment $1,957/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
- Pasadena Memorial High School Rated A-
- Traditional Architecture
- Separate Outdoor Workshop
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, and great indoor/outdoor living in an established Pasadena neighborhood. A gated front courtyard leads into a bright family room with vaulted ceilings, an exposed beam, and a cozy fireplace. The updated kitchen features stainless-steel appliances, a gas range, and a large window overlooking the backyard. A spacious flex area off the kitchen provides room for dining. The oversized primary suite includes upgraded flooring, a walk-in flex space with custom cabinets, and a remodeled ensuite bath with a large shower. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with modern updates, and the second bath is updated. Enjoy the expansive covered patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining! You’ll also love the 720 sq. ft. workshop/mancave, offering endless possibilities for storage, DIY projects, or a dedicated hangout space. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and major highways.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,076
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,592 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $246,597 | $39,450 | $207,147 |
| 2024 | $952 | $250,056 | $39,450 | $210,606 |
| 2023 | $952 | $251,119 | $39,450 | $211,669 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $237,128 | $39,450 | $197,678 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $201,210 | $39,450 | $161,760 |
| 2020 | $5,227 | $190,523 | $36,163 | $154,360 |
| 2019 | $5,326 | $184,337 | $36,163 | $148,174 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $166,379 | $31,889 | $134,490 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $166,379 | $31,889 | $134,490 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $143,522 | $28,930 | $114,592 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $135,847 | $23,013 | $112,834 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $116,536 | $21,369 | $95,167 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $268,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alamo Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $68,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19717300
APN: 1130670000024
- 6219 Canada Dr
- 4223 Nations Dr
- 6006 Egypt Dr
- 4314 Glen Avon Dr
- 4311 Glen Avon Dr
- 4315 Glen Avon Dr
- 4330 Glen Avon Dr
- 5914 Birdie Way
- 6510 Trimstone Dr
- 0 Red Bluff Rd Unit 87849519
- 3903 Bogota Dr
- 6715 Trimstone Dr
- 3735 Pine Cone Trail
- 3618 Dry Creek Dr
- 6607 Emerald Dr
- 6915 Redwood Falls Dr
- 5923 Pine Needle Ln
- 6923 Little Redwood Dr
- 5911 Butterfly Cir
- 6302 Olson Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.