6207 E State Road 48 Sunman, IN 47041
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $510,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,664
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6207 E State Road 48, Sunman, IN 47041 and is currently estimated at $487,880, approximately $183 per square foot. 6207 E State Road 48 is a home located in Ripley County with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Milan Middle School, and Milan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Enderle Fred
Bought by
Renz Mackenzie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renz Mackenzie | $394,000 | S. E. Indiana Title , Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $297,000 | $57,600 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $260,400 | $59,100 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $262,900 | $55,600 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $261,600 | $51,900 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $184,000 | $49,900 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $184,100 | $49,800 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $135,400 | $52,400 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $135,900 | $52,900 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $136,400 | $55,100 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $139,600 | $56,100 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map