6207 Rodney St Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6207 Rodney St, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $251,673, approximately $123 per square foot. 6207 Rodney St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
State Of Wisconsin Department Of Veteran
Bought by
Michlig Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Outstanding Balance
$27,254
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Labelle Donald M and Labelle Julie C
Bought by
State Of Wisconsin Department Of Veteran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michlig Lucas | -- | None Available | |
| State Of Wisconsin Department Of Veteran | $108,533 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michlig Lucas | $101,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $198,000 | $26,900 | $171,100 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $198,000 | $26,900 | $171,100 |
| 2023 | $3,059 | $127,300 | $27,000 | $100,300 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $127,300 | $27,000 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $127,300 | $27,000 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $127,300 | $27,000 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $127,300 | $27,000 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $127,300 | $27,000 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $127,300 | $27,000 | $100,300 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $127,300 | $27,000 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $127,300 | $27,000 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $127,300 | $27,000 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map