6207 Ryan St Weston, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $117,204 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6207 Ryan St, Weston, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $255,051. 6207 Ryan St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Wojicechowski Ryan R and Wojicechowski Marina A
Bought by
Eau Claire River Leasing Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
The Stubbe Trust
Bought by
The Stubbe Family Catastrophic Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Stubbe Judith E
Bought by
Stubbe Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eau Claire River Leasing Llc | $274,000 | County Land & Title | |
| The Stubbe Family Catastrophic Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stubbe Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $59,100 | $42,000 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $885 | $59,100 | $42,000 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $46,700 | $35,700 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $46,700 | $35,700 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $46,700 | $35,700 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $46,700 | $35,700 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $46,700 | $35,700 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $956 | $46,700 | $35,700 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $923 | $46,700 | $35,700 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $914 | $46,700 | $35,700 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $889 | $46,700 | $35,700 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | $878 | $46,700 | $35,700 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map