6208 Helm Dr Saint Louis, MO 63109
Saint Louis Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $559,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6208 Helm Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $430,283, approximately $338 per square foot. 6208 Helm Dr is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Daniels Spencer and Mckeever Daniels Joanna
Bought by
Daniels Spencer and Mckeever Daniels Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Outstanding Balance
$165,299
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Kurtovic Sladan and Kozul Suzana
Bought by
Daniels Spencer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,925
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Dunn Judith L and Nelgner Marjorie
Bought by
Kurtovic Sladan and Kozul Suzana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Spencer | -- | None Available | |
| Daniels Spencer | -- | Ust | |
| Kurtovic Sladan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Spencer | $201,600 | |
| Closed | Daniels Spencer | $170,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurtovic Sladan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $62,330 | $4,660 | $57,670 |
| 2024 | $4,619 | $55,250 | $4,660 | $50,590 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $55,250 | $4,660 | $50,590 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $51,500 | $4,660 | $46,840 |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $51,500 | $4,660 | $46,840 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $50,580 | $4,660 | $45,920 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $47,280 | $4,660 | $42,620 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $41,440 | $4,200 | $37,240 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $41,440 | $4,200 | $37,240 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $36,290 | $4,200 | $32,090 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $36,290 | $4,200 | $32,090 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $36,290 | $4,200 | $32,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,490 | $4,200 | $30,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map