6208 Hillside Rd Edina, MN 55436
Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,475 - $940,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6208 Hillside Rd, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $753,369, approximately $246 per square foot. 6208 Hillside Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Turner Spencer A and Turner Miriam I
Bought by
Liu Yuran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Turner Spencer A and Turner Miriam L
Bought by
Turner Spencer A and Turner Miriam I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Yuran | $379,000 | Home Title | |
| Turner Spencer A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,970 | $546,200 | $380,000 | $166,200 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $525,400 | $357,700 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $499,300 | $331,200 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $418,000 | $278,200 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $403,600 | $262,500 | $141,100 |
| 2019 | $5,020 | $392,400 | $250,000 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $384,100 | $240,000 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $332,100 | $250,000 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $340,200 | $258,100 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $5,459 | $340,200 | $258,100 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,100 | $234,700 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map