6208 Moinear Ln Chapel Hill, NC 27514
Estimated Value: $1,361,000 - $1,450,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6208 Moinear Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27514 and is currently estimated at $1,413,752, approximately $386 per square foot. 6208 Moinear Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, A.L. Stanback Middle School, and Cedar Ridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Pace Brien and Pace Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$538,224
Outstanding Balance
$452,668
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$961,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Icp Dunhill Llc
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Brien | $673,000 | None Available | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $457,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pace Brien | $538,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,086 | $1,303,300 | $513,400 | $789,900 |
| 2024 | $7,446 | $729,900 | $106,600 | $623,300 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $729,900 | $106,600 | $623,300 |
| 2022 | $7,053 | $729,900 | $106,600 | $623,300 |
| 2021 | $6,856 | $729,900 | $106,600 | $623,300 |
| 2020 | $7,145 | $718,600 | $106,600 | $612,000 |
| 2018 | $6,631 | $684,200 | $106,600 | $577,600 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $100,600 | $100,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $110,900 | $110,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $110,900 | $110,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map